Heather
Aliases:Heatherann
Role: Dr. Frank-N-Furter
E-Mail:Heatherann@cheaplittlepunks.org
Location: Tampa
Birthdate: October 5th 1987
Interests: elephants, rainbows, and macabre
TV, Movies & Music: My taste is very diverse. I'm currently hooked on Impractical Jokers, and waiting for AHS to come back on, but I also love anime and cooking shows. I love horror movies, especially Asian horror. I'll listen to pretty much anything.
On Cast Since: August 2015
Previous Casts: The Symptoms
Sex: pansexual
Fun Fact: I had my Frank boss tattoo before I ever joined a shadow cast.
Full Biography
Heather, better known as Heatherann in Ocala, is originally from Tampa but spent the last half of her life in horse country Florida, yet never had the opportunity to actually ride one. A hard core Rocky fan since the age of 13, she couldn't pass up the chance to become a part of her favorite film after a friend invited her to auditions. She joined the Insomniac Symptoms in 2011 and very shortly after took her place as lead Frank n Furter. Shy and dangerously self conscious, Rocky has given her the courage and confidence to do things she never thought she could, like perform for hundreds of people in nothing but lingerie. She is honored and excited to be a part of the Cheap Little Punks family and looks forward to her future with them.


We are The Cheap Little Punks. We perform The Rocky Horror Picture show, Every single Saturday, Of every single month, Live at Britton Plaza 3938 S Dale Mabry Hwy Tampa, FL 33611 Shows start at 11:30 Tickets are $6 and only $1 for prop bags Check out our Facebook page for all special events, as well!

© 2009-2018 - Cheap Little Punks, All Rights reserved