Antonio
Aliases:Taquito
Role: Trannie
Location: Ruskin
Birthdate: November 17th, 1992
Occupation: Bingo Caller
Interests: Almost everything! I find a ton of shit cool, and i'm alwats reading about new things, though i'd have to say my main interests are music and comics
TV, Movies & Music: Oh man. you don't want to start that discussion.
On Cast Since: December 2014
Heroes: My Momma and Andrew WK
Sex: You could buy me a drink first
Fun Fact: I have double jointed thumbs and a dent in my chest
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/AudioMinion
Full Biography
From the primordial ooze came all manner of wretched and vile creatures. Great beasts, armored in stone, with teeth like sabers and a fury unbeknownst to the void. They ravaged the land for a millenia, carving their names into the very earth which they stood on, destroying each other and rebuilding a thousand times over. But, as with all things, they came to a very messy, very painful end. Thus began the time of the dark. What came from this time, but the single foulest creature to ever walk. No honor, no shame, and no mercy toward each other, these monstrosities took pleasure in wiping each other out, not only for survival, but for fun. Thousands of years passed, a million empires rose and fell, and upon the throne of the world now sits these abominations. I am one of them. My name is Antonio, but most folks call me Taquito. Don't call me Tony, either. I've been in Florida for about 11 years now. Came down from Rhode Island. I'm a pretty easy-going person. My default emotion is joy and it takes a LOT to get me riled up. If you want to know more, talk to me at the show, ask for my instagram, snapchat, tumblr, whatever!


We are The Cheap Little Punks. We perform The Rocky Horror Picture show, Every single Saturday, Of every single month, Live at Britton Plaza 3938 S Dale Mabry Hwy Tampa, FL 33611 Shows start at 11:30 Tickets are $6 and only $1 for prop bags Check out our Facebook page for all special events, as well!

© 2009-2018 - Cheap Little Punks, All Rights reserved