Alexandra Elaine Michaels
Aliases:Alex, Aunty Waa and sometimes bitch
Role: Cast Mentor
E-Mail:Alexandra Elaine Michaels@cheaplittlepunks.org
Location: Tampa
Birthdate: March 2, 1967
Occupation: Writer, actress, entertainer and model (yes big girls and older girls can model)
Interests: I enjoy reading a great deal (horror is my favorite) and consume as many books as I can. I enjoy being out in nature and taking part in educational activities (you can never have enough knowledge) The kitchen is my happy place and I love, love, love to prepare huge meals for other people to enjoy.
TV, Movies & Music: I watch very little television and try not to follow more than one show at a time because I hate trying to schedule my life around what is on. The show I am following right now is "The Walking Dead". Previous shows I have followed are "Desperate Housewives", Sex and the City" and "Will & Grace" Two favorite shows I own complete series of and do re-watch are "Keeping Up Appearances" and "Daria". As for movies I love horror, exploitation, cult and indie films. I also have a huge list of guilty pleasure films that I love (movies that are bad in the best possible way) My taste in music is eclectic. I have music ranging from The Andrew Sisters to Lady Gaga to The Cramps and to Missy Elliott (she is my favorite musician) A full list is available upon request.
Previous Casts: Several. Now I need to backtrack 35 years and remember all the names.Come ask me. I will be happy to tell you about them.
Heroes: Divine, Wendy O. William, Anna Pearce (better known as Patty Duke) and anyone who is able to stand up and love themselves for being themselves. (I will let you know here and now that we are all beautiful in our perfect imperfections just the way we are)
Sex: Yes, Please
Fun Fact: I started Rocky Horror more than 30 years ago and it was one of the most important events in my life. When I first came to the show I was overweight, shy and a total geek (I was such a geek Carrie would have kicked my ass). I found a place where I was accepted just as I was, no questions asked. I became completely comfortable (for the first time) in my own skin. I found love and acceptance and was able to grow and perfect the eccentric person that I am today. Normal and trying to be what everyone else thought should be wasn't all that great. I can also say that the people in my life I am closest to all come from Rocky Horror and if people want to call me a freak so be it. I will let my freak flag fucking fly. xoxo
Full Biography
My childhood was rather uneventful. I was raised by my Grandparents on my Father's side. I attended Catholic school (which may explain why I turned out like I did) from kindergarten through 8th grade. Through this time I knew I was not like the other kids, although I couldn't have told you why until I was around 11 years old and started realizing who I was as puberty approached. I switched over to public school the following year and dealt with the most vicious bully of my life. He tricked me and he physically and mentally hurt me. After all these years I have forgiven him and I must thank him as well because I have thick skin because of him. During this time I would begin working through a work program in school and would be taken to Rocky Horror. (I already told you about RHPS so we will move forward). Over my life I have had a wide array of jobs. In the 1990's I worked in the adult entertainment industry and was even nominated for Best Dominatrix at the Nightmoves Adult Entertainment Awards. I also became a first generation Bravo! family member. I have had several relationships (and a astronomical number of one night stands) and finally in my late 30's got it right and am now married to the most wonderful man on the face of the earth. (Yes he knows all about my past, we have no secrets). Now in my late 40's I am more concentrated on my art whether it be written or performed because I get such satisfaction from it.I have returned to Rocky Horror to help the best shadow cast in Florida by assisting them to fine tune their already wonderful performances. I hope to use my knowledge and Rocky Horror wisdom that I developed over the years to help Cheap Little Punks shine like the Rock Stars that they really are. I must say it is such a pleasure to be doing Rocky Horror with Cash once again.


We are The Cheap Little Punks. We perform The Rocky Horror Picture show, Every single Saturday, Of every single month, Live at Britton Plaza 3938 S Dale Mabry Hwy Tampa, FL 33611 Shows start at 11:30 Tickets are $6 and only $1 for prop bags Check out our Facebook page for all special events, as well!

© 2009-2018 - Cheap Little Punks, All Rights reserved